Skip to content ↓

Crosshall Junior Academy Trust

Students Achievements & Awards

Celebration Awards

Each half-term one child from each class is chosen for this prestigious award for outstanding achievement, ranging from ‘working responsibly’ to ‘showing a kind and caring attitude to others’.

The Summer term's third Celebration Award has been given for “excellent achievement in many areas of the curriculum and demonstrating a determined effort to achieve a high standard of work”

Winners:

Grace G, Martha B, Marnie C, Alfred B

Winners:

Vespa S, Mila H, Ellia F, Lily W

Winners:

Olivia H, Emily E, Anya P, Emma P

Winners:

Phoebe-Rose D, Bella W, Aleena A, Freddie C

 

The Summer term's second Celebration Award has been given for excellent progress in sport and demonstrating a commitment to developing sporting skills:

Winners:

Riley M, Ianis B, Ronnie B, Scarlett Z

Winners:

Eloise F, Ava P, Matthew H, Poppy A

Winners:

Francesca L, Preston W, Maisie R, Ben H

Winners:

Oliver B, Daniel S, Etta H, Anthony P

 

The Summer term's first Celebration Award has been given for excellent achievement in all aspects of work across the arts curriculum:

Winners:

Finnley C, Ally S, Thomas C, Chloe W

Winners:

Elsa O, Finley C, Freya W, Carys H

Winners:

Layla R, Daisy J, Freddie McC, Eleanor C

Winners:

Roxy B, Aimee J, John K, Emilia McL

 

The Spring term's second Celebration Award has been given for displaying outstanding confidence and skill in using a wide range of technology:

Winners:

Madison M, Ronnie F, Benjamin S, Alban S

Winners:

Martha L, Maki O, Beau Z, Jamie M

Winners:

Alfie A, Rosalie H, Elise H, Anthony S

Winners:

Ennio O, Charlie R, Harriet A, Lucy M

 

The Spring term's first Celebration Award has been given for displaying excellence and progress in English, maths or Science: 

Winners:

Amelia P, Eleanor O, Lila-Rose G, Miao Miao X

Winners:

Dylan F-W, Erin S, Eddy L, Josie K

Winners:

Alana P, Sam L, Clemmy E, Jack F

Winners:

Georgia J, Katie H-H, Roxy H, Rhys D

 

The Autumn term's second Celebration Award has been given for working hard to produce excellent work in history, geography and R.E.

Winners:

Henry L, Raphen G, Dvir Z, Imogen B

Winners:

Joe K, Ruben B, Edward M, Oscar W

Winners:

Matilda M, Cassie T, Layla J, Freddie Mc

Winners:

Mason C, Sahvana-Rose A, Jack T, Omer Z

House Points

At Crosshall Junior School all pupils are placed in Houses: Belfast, Cardiff, Edinburgh and London.

3KW, 4BH, 5EV/JM, 6HR 3LJ, 4JE, 5SF, 6MR 3LG, 4AG, 5AC, 6DA/LM 3CD, 4MH, 5CH, 6CH
231,000 points

276,270 points

 294,750 points 246,440 points

Edinburgh House are the 2021-2022 winners!! 

Praise Postcards

Staff recognise progress or attainment by posting Praise Postcards to students.

Students who have received postcards this year are:

Morgan C, Shekhinah E, Tanishkhaa M, India S, Jaxon C, Marie C, Dvir Z, Frank B, Rauiri T, Freddie C, Livvi A, Sian C, Emilia M, Aleena A, Ava G, Sahvana-Rose A, Omer Z, Cooper D, Harry O-D, Rhys D, Esme L, Phoebe D, Julia C, Caelan A, Etta H, Millie S, Aimee J, Sienna B, Aaliyah W, Carly H, Corben L, Charlie S, Martha B, Eleanor O, Kaleb C, Alex C, Rosie M, Lola McK, Emilie P-E, Andy S, Bella W, Isaac M, Esele F, Miao Miao X, James L, Antonia C, Ashley B, Dexter A, Oliver M, Ianis B, Sofia R, Jamie H, Rosie M, Dimitri T, Harriet A, Zeren M, Michael L, Sophia B, Roma B, Lilia B, Cecily E, Grace G, Sienna G, Henry L, Ella-Louise MD, Will M, Madison M, Joseph P, Amelia P, Bethany S, Finlay W, Harley Y, Tayla B, Matilda G, Chloe W, Isaac G, Jack C, Eva M.W, Hayden C, Laycie McA, Roxy H, Sophia B, Skyla G, Ronni B. 

 

Head Teacher's Awards

This Autumn Term's Head Teacher Awards are given in recognition of overcoming obstacles or kindness. The Spring awards are given for resilience and the Summer term awards are for ambition.

Head Teacher Ms Eardley sends a congratulatory text message to parents and meets with the student to award him/her with this great honour. 

The recipients of the award are:

Ben H, Chloe L, Georgia T-C, Grace G, Hayden W, Reuben H, Ianis B, Olivia B, Shekhinah E, Esele F, Theo B, Noami T, Ruben B, Thomas G, John K, Lila Rose G, Miles S, Owen H, Maria P, Emilia J, Talia M, Isla H, Robbie H, Max J, Indie W, Isabella P, Chloe W, Joshua B, Daniel S, Preston W, Jack C, Ben H, Stanley H, Alfie A, Alfie C, Sam L, Callum P, Clemmy E, Seb S, Isabella O (again!), Sofia B, Anya P, Eleanor C, Zac A, Kaleb C, Ella-Louise MD, Tyler B, Jack B, Summer M, Alana P, Eliza S, Owen H, Rosie M, Owen J, Hayden W, Corban L, Scarlett S, Lily S, James W, Esme L, Ava P, Lily S, Amelia W, Lucas B, Ollie H, Edward U, Faye B, Marnie C, Jaxon C, Lily S, Florence P, Phoebe-Rose D, Shekhinah E, Aimee J, Franceseca L, Alonso S, Antony S, Eduard A, Jack C, James H, Robbie H, Orla-Blake D, Georgia T-C, Beau Z, Ellia F, Poppy A, Eloise F, Zoe M, Caelon A, Aleena A, Oliver B, Mason C, Morgan C, Freddie C, Harry C, Rhys D, Phoebe-Rose D, Cooper D, Riley F, Ryan G, Matilda G, Rhys H-B, Owen H, Ruby H, Georgia J-S, Michael L, Nicole L, Ennio O, Anthony P, Maria P, Daniel S, Aaliya W, Bella W, Omer Z, Ryan G, Hayden W, Roxy B, Harley Y, Ashley B, Isla H, Tyler B, Landen A, Skye A, Isla P, Carragh C-H, Jojo W, Harriet C, Emily E, Aleena A, Finlay W, Ella W, Will M, Rhys D, Sienna B, Caelon A, Esme L, Harry O-D, Melissa W, Julia C, Carly H, Phoebe-Rose D, Lucy M, Etta H, Ella-Louise M-D, Phoebe U, Sienna S, Lily A, Francesca L, Ela M, Kayleigh B, Abigail P, Elliott E, Erin E, Emma P, Ivy S, Eva H, Sophia B, Amelia P, Morgan C, Cooper D, Emma P, Ben H, Cooper S, Jake T, Sienna S, Logan J, Jamie McC, Amelia C, Harley Y (x2), Harriet C, Hayden W, Sam L, Esther B, Harriet A, Isobel J, Logan A, George H, Lucy M, Carragh C-H, Jojo W, Daisy J. 
 

Future Me Awards

The following students have achieved their Future Me Badges and those in Year Six with a gold badge now become Crosshall Junior School Ambassadors and have the honour of wearing the Purple Polo Shirt! 

Year Three

Bronze: Henry L, Penelope A, Kaleb C, Raphen G, Oliver M, Eleanor O, Levi P, Cecelia P, Maycie R, Ben S, Orla-Blake D, Isaac G, James L, Lola McK, Tilly-Rose N, Gabriel V-R, Dvir Z, Olivia F, Samuel J, Will M, Jake B, Fraser B, Eliza J, Lilly S, Alban S, Corey M, Frank B, Emilie P-E, Harrison A, Finley C, Ellie McG, Bethany S, Joe F, Evie O, Faye B, Ronnie F

Silver: Sophia R, Zara W, Ronnie B, Oscar M, Chloe W,  Zoe M, Harley Y, Martha B, Mia D, Katie V, Freddie B, Kiera B, Scarlett L

Gold: Lilia B, Amelia P, Jim H, Ali A, Oscar D, Esele F, Lila-Rose G, Sophia B, Cecily E, Grace G, Sienna G, Madison M, Max W, Abbeygale B, Belle S, Natty T, Vicky V, Alfred B, Jacob B-C, Sebi F, Corban L, Ava P, Amelia S, Ashley B, Jaxon C, Thomas P, Scarlett Z

Year Four

Bronze: Erva A, Zac A, Amelia L, Mason L, Beau Z, Lily S, Hayden C, Archie G, Elsie P, Eloise F, Joe K, Elsa O, Alice W, Nathan A-N, Athena C, Hollie H, Ruben B, Josie K, Lara D-S, Oliver M, Ben T, Bella G, Florence P, Oscar W

Silver: Maisey S, Naomi T, Lily W, Mia H, Danny C, Ellia F, Imogen H,Indie W, Ollie C, Alice M, Bibi L, Martha L, Eva H, Robert A-H, Finley C, Thomas G

Gold: Zakariya R, Isla T, Isla H, Rares P, Evie B, Maki O, Finnley T, Lola C, Cameron D, Alice G, Izaak J, Vespa S, Georgia T-C, Luke N, Callum P, Finn G, Nyla G, Callum N, Harry P, Olly P, James W,  Brynley E, David E, Maiya W, Alice Z

Year Five

Bronze: Isla B, Layla M, Bellla R, Owen J, Emma S, Daisy J, Anna J, Jojo W, Harry H, Hayden W, Summer M, Faye P, Elise H, Isabella O, Sienna S, Charlie S, Noah S, Phoebe U, Tyler B, Elodie J, Luke R, Harrison J, Skye A, Rubie C, Callum R, Freddie McC

Silver: Joshua R, Matilda M, Emily B, Erin E, James W, Abel H, Georgie C, Robbie H, Shane McK, Cassie T, Evan A, Yuliia C, Layla J, Anthony S, Anna P

Gold: Joshua B, Brooke McC, Olivia B, Amelia C, Jonah D, Stanley H, Chloe L, Eva M-W, Lilly A, Kayleigh B, Ela M, Abigail P, Elliott E, Olivia H, Aarav J, William N, Daisy-Mai N, Alana P, Layla R, Eliza S, Charlie S, Daniel S, Esther B, Julia C, Eleanor C, Clemmy E, Kenny F, Archie F, Dexter M, Anya P, Oliver S, Seb S, Amrita T, Carragh C-H, Harriet C, Emily E, Jack F, George H, Ella M, Isla P, Alfie C, Sam L, Josh T

Year Six

Bronze: Lilia-Ava B, Nicole L, Jamie McC, Charlie R, Livvi A, Ella R, Mani B, Esme L, Omer Z, Bradley A, Isla P-E, Roxy B, Morgan C, Shekhina E, Charlie G, Ennio O, Charlotte R, Eleanor W, Laycie M, Oscar J, Dylan M, Esmae K, Leo W, Isaac M, Caelan A

Silver: Alonso S-B, Isobel J, Emilia McL, Charlie P, Rhys B, Jack T, Ruairi T, Jessica S, Daniel S, Sienna B, Ryan G, Millie S, Sian C, India S, Ava G, Isabella S

Gold & Purple Polo Shirt Awarded: Aleena A, Mason C, Darcie G, Owen H, Katie H-H, Maria P, Sienna S, Scarlett S, Freddie C, Harry C, Bella W, Rhys D, Phoebe-Rose D, Carly H, Aimee J, Lacy B, Caelan D, Natalie S-R, Harriet A, Sahvana-Rose A, Eduard A, Lucia D, Tayla B, John K, Maisey D, Thomas M, Carla M, Zeren M, Andy S, Julia C,  Etta H, Emmy H, Lucy M, Harry O-D, Melissa W